Majorelle Louza

  • 81 m²

To enjoy your vacation in Marrakesh, stay at the spacious 81 m² Majorelle Louza Marrakesh apartment, which is 2.5 km from Jemaa el-Fnaa Square and within 10 minutes' walk of Jardin Majorelle Garden. The apartment can host up to 6 guests.

Equipped with air conditioning, a balcony also have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Guests will find a mini-kitchen at the apartment.

Providing a convenient setting in Marrakesh, this apartment is a short way from the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech". Cyber Park is within a 2-km distance of the accommodation. Marrakesh train station is not far from Majorelle Louza apartment and Menara airport is a 10-minute drive away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Majorelle Louza Marrakesh
Chic Apartment In Gueliz 2 Bedrooms With 2 Terraces
Mobile-only price

Chic Apartment In Gueliz 2 Bedrooms With 2 Terraces

8.8
Fabulous 16 reviews
387 m from property
USD 91 USD 82
per night
Air Conditioned Appartment Across Ysl Museum
Mobile-only price

Air Conditioned Appartment Across Ysl Museum

9.8
Exceptional 6 reviews
396 m from property
USD 69 USD 62
per night
Appartement Marrakech
Mobile-only price

Appartement Marrakech

426 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    9 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Majorelle Louza apartment located?
      This spacious Majorelle Louza apartment lies next to the captivating museum "Musee Yves Saint Laurent Marrakech".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Majorelle Louza apartment?
      Popular attractions near Majorelle Louza apartment include Cyber Park, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Majorelle Louza apartment?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Majorelle Louza apartment for a minimum of $92 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Majorelle Louza apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Majorelle Restaurant offering Middle Eastern cuisine located right near Majorelle Louza apartment or opt for Sushi Delight where they can savor Japanese dishes set 350 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Majorelle Louza apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, this spacious Majorelle Louza apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 81 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    9 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Majorelle Louza Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close